Our Schools, Teachers & Volunteers

A Thank You to Schools, Teachers, Volunteers

2019 Outstanding Mock Trial Schools, Teachers, & Advisors

ACYI, Fred Donaldson
American Fork Junior High School, Claudia Dorsey
Blessed Sacrament, Linda Reich
Butler Middle School, Paul Westover
Centennial Middle School (2 Teams), Riley Hanni
Central Davis Junior High School (2 Teams),  Shelbi Nelson
DaVinci Academy, Fred Donaldson
Heber Valley Zion Academy, Jared Johnson
Highland High School, Kimberly Hunter
Hillcrest High School (3 Teams), David Veenstra
Integritas High School  (2 Teams), Suzanne Christensen
Integritas Junior High School, Suzanne Christensenl
J. E. Cosgriff Memorial Catholic Middle School, Martina Gehrig
Judge Memorial Catholic High School (2 Teams), Matthew Vanderiaan
Lakeridge Junior High School, Donnell Willey
Legacy Junior High School, Amy Tauraa
Lehi Junior High School, Tamara Ericksen
Lumen Scholar Institute (2 Teams), Sara Holt
Midvale Middle School, Christiana Forbush
Mountain View High School (2 Teams), David Carpenter
Northwest Middle School, Stacie Simpson
Paradigm High School (2 teams), Maren Christensen
Saint John the Baptist Middle School, Cheryl Phelps
Salt Lake Center for Science High Schol, Samantha Hobush
Salt Lake Valley Homeschool Junior High, Charlotte McKenzie
Skyline High School, Timothy Henry
South Summit High School, Kristy Brown
Sunset Junior High, Jennifer Baker
Syracuse High School, Riley Davis
Syracuse Junior High School, Michele Swenson
Tooele High School (2 Teams), Patrick Ciervo
UVIS High School (2 Teams), Casey Bhristensen
UVIS Junior High School, Casey Christensen
Wasatch High School, Ashley Painter
West High School (3 Teams), Jacob Taber
West High School Junior Division, Jacob Taber
Woods Cross High School (2 Teams), Brooke Gregg

2019 Incredible Mock Trial Volunteers

Tyler Ahlstrom, Esq., Social Security Administration
Jonathan Bachison, Attorney at Law
Sean Baker, Attorney at Law
Joseph Barrett, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Kathryn Bleazard, Esq., Huntsman, Lofgran & Assoc. PLLC
Lindsay Bockstein, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Robert Brennan, Esq., Pranno Law
Sean Brian, Esq., Weber County Attorney's Office
Clinton, Brimhall, Esq., Christensen Law
Patrick Burt, Esq., Kipp and Christian, P..C.
Cass Butler, Esq., R & O Construction
Jacob Cabrinha, Manning, Curtis Bradshaw & Bednar, PLLC
Tyler Call, Esq., Hepworth & Associates
Heather Chesnut, Esq., Salt Lake Legal Defenders
Honorable Augustus Chin, Esq., Holladay Justice Court
Roberto Culas, Esq., Culas Law Office
Jesse Davis, Esq., Prince Yeates & Geldzahler
T. Richard Davis, Esq., Durham Jones & Pinegar
Lauren DeVoe, Esq., Morris Sperry
Sean Druyon, Esq., Druyon Law Offices
Cara Dunkelman, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Spencer DuShane, Esq., Draper City
Chris Eckels, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Christine Eggert, Retired Principal
Dawn Emery, Esq., SEB Legal
Anthony Famulary, Esq., Famulary Law Office
Honorable Paul Farr, Esq., Sandy City Justice Court
John F. Fay, Esq., John Farrell Fay Legal Counseling, P.L.L.C.
Phillip Ferguson, Esq., Christensen & Jensen, P. C.
Brian Flach, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Steve Gibbon, Esq., Salt Lake City District Attorney's Office
Andres Gonzalez, Esq., Salt Lake City District Attorney's Office
Tony Graf, Esq., Salt Lake City District Attorney's Office
Tom Greenwald, Esq., Thomas E. Greenwald
Honorable Diana Hagen, Esq., Utah Court of Appeals
Payton Hampton, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Stewart Harman, Esq., Plant, Christensen & Kanell
Michael Harmond, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Tina Hatch, Salt Lake City School District
Alan Hawkins, Wells Fargo Advisors
Scott Higley, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Justin Hitt, Esq., Law Office of Lloyd R. Jones
April Hollingsworth, Esq., Hollingsworth Law Office, LLC
Brian Jackson, Esq., Brian K. Jackson, LLC
Michelle Jeffs, Esq., Weber County Attorney's Office
Kyle Kaiser, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Andrea Keysar, Esq., Morgan, Minnock, Rice & Miner
Kristina Kindl, Esq., Salt Lake City School District
Samuel Knight, Esq., Stowell Crayk and Brown
Brian Knox, Esq., Brian D. Knox, Attorney at Law
Lynda Krause, Esq., U. S. Attorney's Office
Dylan Lackowitz, Esq., U. S. Bankruptcy Court
Alyssa Lambert, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Savanah Lawrence, Esq., Kristin K. Woods, PLLC
Emily Lee, Esq., Office of Professional Conduct
Larissa Lee, Esq., Jones Waldo
Alex Leeman, Esq., Prince, Yeates and Geldzahler
Tanner Lenart, Esq., Christensen & Jensen, PC
Ed Lombard, Clerk, U. S. Attorney General's Office
Seth Loughmiller, Esq., Oram and Houghton, PLLC
Benjamin Kirk Lusty, Esq., Rencher Anjewlerden
John Mangum, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Barbara Maw, Esq., Barbara L. Maw, P.C
Eli McCann, Esq., Kirton McConkie
James McGarvey, Esq., Law Offices of James P. McGarvey, PLLC
Tita Michael, Esq., United States Postal Service
Tracy Mills, Esq., Office of the Guardian Ad Litem
Joseph Minnock, Esq., Morgan Minnock Rice & Miner
Tom Mitchell, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Maria Mooers-Putzer, Esq., Salt Lake County District Attorney's Office
John Morris, Esq., Morris Sperry
Keil Myers, Esq., Lokken and Associates
Zachary Myers, Esq., Berrett and Associates
Tyler Needham, Esq., Salt Lake City District Attorney's Office
Michelle Oldroyd, Esq., Utah State Bar
Todd Olsen, Esq., Salt Lake City District Attorney's Office
Sarah Olson, Esq., U. S. Bankruptcy Court
Steven Paul, Esq., Nelson Snuffer Dahle & Poulsen
Jonathan Paz, Esq., Law Offices of John Z. Paz
Ryan Peters, Esq., Juab County Attorney's Office
Sara Pfrommer, Esq., Law Offices of Sara Pfrommer
Sabri Pillai, Esq., U. S. Bankruptcy Court
Dorothy Pleache, Esq., Lewis Hansen
Albert Pranno, Esq., Pranno Law
Stephen Quesenberry, Esq., Stephen Quesenberry, LC
Christopher Rawlins, Esq., Info Trax Systems
Zakia Richardson, Esq., Pearson Butler
Joseph Rust, Esq., Kesler & Rust
Samuel Schmidt, Esq., U. S. Postal Services
Honorable Laura Scott
Melina Shiraldi, Esq., U. S. Attorney's Office
Stacie Simpson, S. J. Quinney College of Law
James Smith, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Dan Smoland, Esq., Smoland Law
Charles Snow, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Jared Tingey, Esq., West Jordan City
Carie Valentin, Paralegal
Melinda Varszegi, Esq., U. S. Postal Services
Wendy Vawdrey, Stowell Cryk and Bown
Adam Wells, S. J. Quinney College of Law
Chris Wharton, Esq., Wharton O'Brien
Heather White, Esq., Snow, Christensen & Martineau
Daniel Widdison, Esq., Utah Attorney General's Office
Gary Wight, Esq., Kipp & Christian, P.C.
Amy Williamson, Esq., Harward & Associates
Howard Young, Esq., Law Office of Howard Young
Jason Zundel, Esq., Sumsion Business Law, LLC

2019 Outstanding We the People Volunteers

Mary Draper
Honorable Augustus Chin
Becky Richter
Honorable Lynn Davis
Dez Harris
Rob Bunker
Wendy Rex Atzet
Darren Hawkins
Kelsie Berrett
Mike Rigby
William Shields
Laurie Wirz
James Norton
Alan Hawkins
Bill Spence
Laurie Hofmann
Michelle Oldroyd
Brad Martin
Megan Bunker
Judi Hillman
Merrell Johnson
Sara Hacken
Whitney Freeman
Robert Austin
Christopher Hall
Jacquelyn Conkling
Alexia May
Erin Wirthin
Albert McFerson
Joy Palmer
David Alexander Suitts
Michelle Martin
Terra Johnson
Kendra Hillam
Cole Martin
Shera Taylor
Danny Smith

2019 Incredible Salt Lake Peer Court Volunteers

James Vashisth
Alex Jolley
Alcie Zhang
Alison Wang
Angela Layton
Anna Le
Brittley Diaz
Caelen Jones
Dongeon Park
Eli Adams
Elizabeth Estrada-Murillo
Eric Stevens
Holden Cheney
Jean Yoo
Katherine Horvath
Kole Martin
Laila Batar
Leilani Madrigal
Luqman Abdi
Madison Watson
Ned Friedman
Nicholas Brown
Norah Milam
Oscar Graff
Pita Moses
Ross Kilpatrick
Sachin Sundar
Samuel Bonkowsky
Sanjar Kushaliev
Sarah Lawson
Sofya Akhetova
Sophie Dau
Sylvia Xi
Abigail Proctor
Theodore May
Alpha Moquin
Andrea Lopez
Blair Alley
Brianne Dechet
Chance Johnson-Kildee
Charlie Root
David Kennedy-Yoon
Florence Thirtwell
Huxley Ann Heufner
Jesse Gonzalez
Jonas Pearce
Micah Pruyn Goldstein
Ramis Banuri
Ruby Bates
Teasha Luu
Tyeer Houser
Tyler Houser
Tyler Luu
Alfredo Barrera
Ashwaq  Abdi
Eliza Huefner
Ford Paradise
Gwendolyn Orme
Hannah Morrison
Jihu Lee
Julie Mancini
Kenneth Nelson
Marleigh Anderson
Mia Horne
Sophia Wrathall
Sophie Corroon
Youlmin Choi
Marian Figueroa
Gaby Nelson